BP HORSHAM — Fuel Prices in HORSHAM, VIC 3400

Site Logo

BP HORSHAM

4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 HORSHAM, 3400 VIC
Data Provider: VIC Gov Fuel Price Reporting Google Maps logoNavigate

Current Fuel Prices

U91158.7c
30.8cvs HORSHAM avg
U98188.7c
26.3cvs HORSHAM avg
Prem Diesel187.7c
47.5cvs HORSHAM avg
LPG119.7c
8.0cvs HORSHAM avg

Fuel Cost Calculator

Calculate the cost to fill up at BP HORSHAM and compare with nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in your area.

litres
5L50L100L
U91158.7c/L
Fill 50L
$79.35
Best price nearby
U98188.7c/L
Fill 50L
$94.35
Best price nearby
Prem Diesel187.7c/L
Fill 50L
$93.85
Best price nearby

Monthly Fuel Cost (U91)

$152/month

Based on 1200km/month at 8L/100km

Local avg: $182/monthNational: $173/month

U91 Price Ranking

#1

Among the cheapest!

Out of 12 stations within 5km

U91 Price Position in HORSHAM

Cheapest: 158.7cThis station: 158.7cMost expensive: 199.9c

Cheaper than 100% of local stations

Local price range (HORSHAM): U91 prices range from 158.7c to 199.9c across 12 stations within 5km.

Fuel Price Comparison - HORSHAM Area

Swipe to see more stations

Sites
BPThis Site
Reddy Express
107m
SHELL REDDY EXPRESS HORSHAM
OTR
218m
OTR Horsham Dimboola Road
Ampol
335m
Bonney Energy-Horsham
OTR
636m
OTR Horsham Wilson Street
EG Ampol
693m
EG Ampol Horsham
7 Eleven
722m
7-Eleven Horsham
BP
1.3km
BP HORSHAM SOUTH
Liberty
1.6km
Liberty Horsham 24hr Unmanned
Ampol
2.5km
AMPOL FOODARY HORSHAM
Independent
2.7km
Endeavour Horsham
Pacific Petroleum
2.8km
Pacific Fuel Solutions Horsham
Mogas
3.1km
Mogas Horsham Golf Course Rd OPT
Mogas
3.3km
Mogas Horsham Geodetic Rd OPT
Independent
3.4km
Riordan Fuels - Horsham
Haven General Store
4.0km
Haven General Store
Ampol
6.7km
Bonney Energy - Horsham Truckstop
U91
158.7
4 hrs ago
190.9+32.2c
3 hrs ago
190.9+32.2c
4 hrs ago
192.9+34.2c
4 hrs ago
198.9+40.2c
4 hrs ago
196.9+38.2c
1 hr ago
189.9+31.2c
4 hrs ago
198.9+40.2c
4 hrs ago
N/A
199.9+41.2c
4 hrs ago
179.9+21.2c
4 hrs ago
185.9+27.2c
3 hrs ago
N/AN/AN/A
189.9+31.2c
4 hrs ago
N/A
U98
188.7
4 hrs ago
217.9+29.2c
3 hrs ago
217.9+29.2c
4 hrs ago
215.9+27.2c
4 hrs ago
225.9+37.2c
4 hrs ago
N/A
215.9+27.2c
4 hrs ago
223.9+35.2c
4 hrs ago
N/A
226.9+38.2c
4 hrs ago
201.9+13.2c
4 hrs ago
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
PRM
187.7
4 hrs ago
N/A
232.9+45.2c
4 hrs ago
N/A
240.9+53.2c
4 hrs ago
247.9+60.2c
3 hrs ago
240.9+53.2c
4 hrs ago
243.9+56.2c
4 hrs ago
N/A
251.9+64.2c
4 hrs ago
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LPG
119.7
4 hrs ago
95.5-24.2c
4 hrs ago
N/AN/AN/A
119.9+0.2c
4 hrs ago
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Nearby Petrol Stations in HORSHAM

16 stations within 5km

Compare fuel prices at nearby petrol stations to find the best deal.

Reddy Express logo

SHELL REDDY EXPRESS HORSHAM

170-172 Baillie ST, HORSHAM, 3400 - 3400

107m
LPG95.5c
DSL234.9c
U98217.9c
U91190.9c
OTR logo

OTR Horsham Dimboola Road

20 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 - 3400

218m
U98217.9c
PRM232.9c
U91190.9c
U95208.9c
Ampol logo

Bonney Energy-Horsham

129 Baillie Street, Horsham, 3400 - 3400

335m
U98215.9c
U91192.9c
DSL238.9c
OTR logo

OTR Horsham Wilson Street

95 Wilson Street, HORSHAM, 3400 - 3400

636m
U95216.9c
U91198.9c
U98225.9c
PRM240.9c
EG Ampol logo

EG Ampol Horsham

113-115 Wilson Street, Horsham, 3400 - 3400

693m
LPG119.9c
PRM247.9c
U95213.9c
U91196.9c
7 Eleven logo

7-Eleven Horsham

2-4 Dooen Road, HORSHAM, 3400 - 3400

722m
PRM240.9c
U98215.9c
U95206.9c
U91189.9c
BP logo

BP HORSHAM SOUTH

43 O'CALLAGHANS PARADE, HORSHAM, 3400 - 3400

1.3km
U91198.9c
U98223.9c
PRM243.9c
Liberty logo

Liberty Horsham 24hr Unmanned

93 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 - 3400

1.6km
DSL222.9c
Ampol logo

AMPOL FOODARY HORSHAM

88 STAWELL RD CNR, WESTERN HIGHWAY, HORSHAM, 3400 - 3400

2.5km
U95216.9c
DSL248.9c
PRM251.9c
U91199.9c
U98226.9c
Independent logo

Endeavour Horsham

48 GOLF COURSE Road, Horsham, 3400 - 3400

2.7km
DSL215.9c
U98201.9c
U91179.9c
Pacific Petroleum logo

Pacific Fuel Solutions Horsham

52 Golf Course Road, Horsham, 3400 - 3400

2.8km
DSL225.9c
U91185.9c
Mogas logo

Mogas Horsham Golf Course Rd OPT

113 Golf Course Road, Horsham, 3400 - 3400

3.1km
DSL222.9c
Mogas logo

Mogas Horsham Geodetic Rd OPT

39 Geodetic Road, Vectis, 3401 - 3401

3.3km
DSL222.9c
Independent logo

Riordan Fuels - Horsham

69 Hamilton Road, Horsham, 3400 - 3400

3.4km
DSL230.9c
Haven General Store logo

Haven General Store

4501 Henty Highway, HAVEN, 3401 - 3401

4.0km
U91189.9c
DSL229.9c
U95204.9c
Ampol logo

Bonney Energy - Horsham Truckstop

85 Burnt Creek Drive, Bungalally, 3401 - 3401

6.7km
DSL205.9c

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about BP HORSHAM petrol station

What are the current fuel prices at BP in HORSHAM?

The current fuel prices at BP 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400, 3400 are: U91: 158.7c, U98: 188.7c, Prem Diesel: 187.7c, LPG: 119.7c. Prices are updated regularly throughout the day.

Is BP HORSHAM cheaper than nearby petrol stations?

U91 at BP 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 is currently 30.8c lower than the local average of 189.5c. There are 12 stations within 5km, with prices ranging from 158.7c to 199.9c.

How do BP HORSHAM prices compare to the Australian national average?

U91 at BP 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 is 21.5c lower than the Australian national average of 180.2c per litre. Nationally, prices range from 139.9c to 420.0c.

What types of fuel are available at BP HORSHAM?

BP 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 offers the following fuel types: U91, U98, Prem Diesel, LPG. All fuels meet Australian quality standards and are regularly tested for compliance.

Is BP HORSHAM one of the cheapest petrol stations nearby?

BP 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 is the 1st cheapest station out of 12 petrol stations within 5km for U91 petrol. This makes it one of the most affordable options in the area.

What other petrol stations are near BP HORSHAM?

The nearest alternative petrol stations to BP 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 are: BP (0.0km away), BP (0.0km away), Reddy Express (0.1km away). You can compare prices at these stations to find the best deal in the HORSHAM area.

Where is BP HORSHAM located?

BP HORSHAM is located at 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400, HORSHAM 3400, VIC. The station is easily accessible and offers convenient fuel services for drivers in the HORSHAM area.

How often are fuel prices updated at BP HORSHAM?

Fuel prices at BP 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 are typically updated daily. Our data is sourced from official state government fuel price reporting systems and updated regularly throughout the day to ensure accuracy. We recommend checking back frequently for the latest prices.

About BP Fuel Stations

Does BP offer a loyalty program in Australia?

Yes, BP offers the BPMe Rewards program. Members can earn points on fuel and shop purchases, and redeem them for fuel discounts or rewards.

What fuel types does BP offer?

BP stations typically offer Unleaded 91, E10, Premium 95, Premium 98 (Ultimate), Diesel, and Premium Diesel at select locations.

Are BP fuel prices competitive?

BP prices vary by location. While branded stations may be slightly higher than independent retailers, BP offers quality fuels with additives designed to improve engine performance.

Fuel Prices in HORSHAM

Looking for cheap petrol in HORSHAM? BP at 4 Dimboola Road, HORSHAM, 3400 offers competitive fuel prices for unleaded, premium unleaded, diesel, and E85. Use our comparison tools above to see how this station's prices compare to the local HORSHAM average and the Australian national average.

There are 32 other petrol stations within 5km of this location. Compare all nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in 3400 and save money every time you fill up.

BP is one of Australia's fuel retailers. Our price data is sourced from official state government fuel price reporting systems and updated throughout the day.

© 2026 FuelSpot. All rights reserved.SitemapPrivacy PolicyContactFuelspot BlueskyFuelspot X(formerly known as Twitter)