BP WAURN PONDS — Fuel Prices in WAURN PONDS, VIC 3216

Site Logo

BP WAURN PONDS

205-211 COLAC ROAD, WAURN PONDS, 3216 WAURN PONDS, 3216 VIC
Data Provider: VIC Gov Fuel Price Reporting Google Maps logoNavigate

Current Fuel Prices

Fuel Price Comparison - WAURN PONDS Area

Swipe to see more stations

Nearby Petrol Stations in WAURN PONDS

29 stations within 5km

Compare fuel prices at nearby petrol stations to find the best deal.

BP logo

BP WAURN PONDS

205-211 COLAC ROAD, WAURN PONDS, 3216 - 3216

0m
U98209.9c
PRM228.9c
U91184.9c
U95201.9c
7 Eleven logo

7-Eleven Waurn Ponds

179-193 Colac Road, Grovedale, 3216 - 3216

248m
PRM221.9c
U98205.9c
U95196.9c
U91179.9c
Reddy Express logo

SHELL REDDY EXPRESS WAURN PONDS

135-177 Colac RD, GROVEDALE, 3216 - 3216

592m
DSL216.9c
U95195.4c
U91177.9c
U98204.9c
Independent logo

APCO Highton

250 South Valley Road, Highton, 3216 - 3216

887m
LPG95.5c
U91173.9c
U95181.9c
U98190.9c
DSL209.9c
EG Ampol logo

EG Ampol Waurn Ponds

173 Pioneer Road, Grovedale, 3216 - 3216

995m
U91182.9c
PRM225.9c
U98209.9c
U95199.9c
Independent logo

APCO Grovedale

133-143 Torquay Road, Grovedale, 3216 - 3216

2.9km
U95181.9c
U91173.9c
U98190.9c
DSL209.9c
E10171.9c
LPG95.5c
BP logo

BP Grovedale

134-136 Torquay Road, GROVEDALE, 3216 - 3216

3.1km
U98199.3c
DSL209.3c
U91173.3c
U95194.3c
7 Eleven logo

7-Eleven Armstrong Creek Town Centre

500-550 Torquay Road, Armstrong Creek, 3217 - 3217

3.7km
U98203.9c
U95194.9c
U91177.9c
E10175.9c
PRM219.9c
Reddy Express logo

SHELL REDDY EXPRESS HIGHTON

2-12 Barrabool Road, HIGHTON, 3216 - 3216

3.9km
U91177.9c
U95195.4c
LPG95.5c
U98204.9c
DSL216.9c
Belmont Petroleum logo

Belmont Petroleum

77a Roslyn Road, BELMONT, 3216 - 3216

4.1km
U91173.3c
U98199.3c
DSL209.3c
Liberty logo

LIBERTY BELMONT

180-182 BARWON HEADS ROAD, BELMONT, 3216 - 3216

4.3km
U98192.9c
U91174.5c
U95183.9c
DSL210.5c
E10173.9c
7 Eleven logo

7-Eleven Belmont

19-21 Settlement Road, Belmont, 3216 - 3216

4.4km
E10175.9c
U91177.9c
U95194.9c
U98203.9c
PRM219.9c
LPG97.6c
7 Eleven logo

7-Eleven Charlemont

345-365 Barwon Heads Road, Charlemont, 3217 - 3217

4.5km
E10176.9c
PRM229.9c
U98204.9c
U95195.9c
U91178.9c
Reddy Express logo

SHELL REDDY EXPRESS BELMONT (VIC)

3 Settlement Road, BELMONT, 3216 - 3216

4.6km
DSL216.9c
LPG95.5c
U91177.9c
U95195.4c
U98204.9c
Independent logo

APCO Mount Duneed

740-750 Torquay Road, Mount Duneed, 3217 - 3217

5.5km
E10171.9c
DSL209.9c
U98190.9c
U95181.9c
U91173.9c
Reddy Express logo

SHELL REDDY EXPRESS GEELONG

452-460 Moorabool Street, GEELONG, 3220 - 3220

6.1km
U91177.9c
LPG95.5c
DSL216.9c
U98204.9c
U95195.4c
BP Breakwater logo

BP Breakwater

40 Fellmongers Road, Breakwater, 3219 - 3219

6.2km
U91185.9c
U95204.9c
U98210.9c
PRM229.9c
LPG109.9c
Independent logo

APCO South Geelong

367-369 Moorabool Street, South Geelong, 3220 - 3220

6.3km
U91173.9c
U95181.9c
DSL209.9c
LPG95.5c
7 Eleven logo

7-Eleven Armstrong Creek

760-762 Barwon Heads Road, Armstrong Creek, 3217 - 3217

6.4km
U98204.9c
E10176.9c
PRM229.9c
U91178.9c
U95195.9c
7 Eleven logo

7-Eleven Geelong South

325 Latrobe Terrace & Kilgour Court, Geelong South, 3220 - 3220

6.5km
U98203.9c
U91177.9c
U95194.9c
PRM219.9c
United logo

United Geelong Central

302-306 Aberdeen Street, Manifold Heights, 3218 - 3218

6.7km
E10171.9c
LPG99.9c
E85249.9c
DSL215.9c
U98198.9c
U95189.9c
U91175.9c
Ampol logo

AMPOL FOODARY ARMSTRONG CREEK

771-789 BARWON HEADS ROAD, ARMSTRONG CREEK, 3217 - 3217

6.8km
U98204.9c
PRM236.9c
U91177.9c
U95194.9c
Freshwater Creek General Store logo

Freshwater Creek General Store

670 Anglesea Road, FRESHWATER CREEK, 3217 - 3217

6.8km
LPG110.9c
DSL219.9c
U91179.9c
U98201.9c
E10178.8c
Ampol logo

Bonney Energy-Geelong

246 Princes Highway, Geelong, 3220 - 3220

7.1km
DSL219.9c
U91184.9c
U95200.9c
Reddy Express logo

SHELL REDDY EXPRESS LATROBE TERRACE

202-210 Latrobe TCE, GEELONG WEST, 3218 - 3218

7.4km
PRM220.9c
U91177.9c
U98204.9c
DSL216.9c
Independent logo

APCO East Geelong

57 Ormond Road, East Geelong, 3219 - 3219

7.4km
U91173.9c
U95181.9c
U98190.9c
DSL209.9c
LPG95.5c
7 Eleven logo

7-Eleven Geelong

50-54 Sydney Parade, Geelong, 3220 - 3220

7.4km
PRM229.9c
U98204.9c
U91178.9c
EG Ampol logo

EG Ampol Geelong West

109-115 Shannon Avenue, Geelong West, 3218 - 3218

7.6km
PRM223.9c
U91184.9c
U95201.9c
EG Ampol logo

EG Ampol Newcomb

27-41 Bellarine Highway, Newcomb, 3219 - 3219

7.8km
U98209.9c
U95199.9c
U91182.9c
PRM229.9c

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about BP WAURN PONDS petrol station

What other petrol stations are near BP WAURN PONDS?

The nearest alternative petrol stations to BP 205-211 COLAC ROAD, WAURN PONDS, 3216 are: BP (0.0km away), 7 Eleven (0.2km away), 7 Eleven (0.2km away). You can compare prices at these stations to find the best deal in the WAURN PONDS area.

Where is BP WAURN PONDS located?

BP WAURN PONDS is located at 205-211 COLAC ROAD, WAURN PONDS, 3216, WAURN PONDS 3216, VIC. The station is easily accessible and offers convenient fuel services for drivers in the WAURN PONDS area.

How often are fuel prices updated at BP WAURN PONDS?

Fuel prices at BP 205-211 COLAC ROAD, WAURN PONDS, 3216 are typically updated daily. Our data is sourced from official state government fuel price reporting systems and updated regularly throughout the day to ensure accuracy. We recommend checking back frequently for the latest prices.

About BP Fuel Stations

Does BP offer a loyalty program in Australia?

Yes, BP offers the BPMe Rewards program. Members can earn points on fuel and shop purchases, and redeem them for fuel discounts or rewards.

What fuel types does BP offer?

BP stations typically offer Unleaded 91, E10, Premium 95, Premium 98 (Ultimate), Diesel, and Premium Diesel at select locations.

Are BP fuel prices competitive?

BP prices vary by location. While branded stations may be slightly higher than independent retailers, BP offers quality fuels with additives designed to improve engine performance.

Fuel Prices in WAURN PONDS

Looking for cheap petrol in WAURN PONDS? BP at 205-211 COLAC ROAD, WAURN PONDS, 3216 offers competitive fuel prices for fuel. Use our comparison tools above to see how this station's prices compare to the local WAURN PONDS average and the Australian national average.

There are 59 other petrol stations within 5km of this location. Compare all nearby stations to find the cheapest fuel in 3216 and save money every time you fill up.

BP is one of Australia's fuel retailers. Our price data is sourced from official state government fuel price reporting systems and updated throughout the day.

© 2026 FuelSpot. All rights reserved.SitemapPrivacy PolicyContactFuelspot BlueskyFuelspot X(formerly known as Twitter)